2019 Winners

Simon Ahn

Grand Prix Winner of Junior Category

From Lansdale, PA, United States

Emma Burnsworth

First Place Winner of Junior Category

From Winston, GA, United States

Claire Cai

First Place Winner of Junior Category

From Allen, TX, United States

Alexander Chang

First Place Winner of Young Musician Category

From Charlottesville, VA, United States

Yi Chang & Ziyi Yang

First Place Winner of Ensemble Category

From New York, NY, United States

Scott Gentile

Grand Prix Winner of Professional adults Category

From New York, NY, United States

Vivian Guo

First Place Winner of Intermediate Category

From Scarsdale, NY, United States

Abigail Huang

Second Place Winner of Young Musician Category

From Winter Garden, FL, United States

Chi-Hui Kao

First Place Winner of Professional Adults Category

From United States

Min Kyung Kim

First Place Winner of Professional Adults Category

From Lewisville, TX, United States

Kevin Kirk

Second Place Winner of Junior Category

From Chantilly, VA, United States

Seungmin Lee

First Place Winner of Intermediate Category

From North Gyeongsang, South Korea

Ripley Lin

Second Place Winner of Young Musician Category

From New Canaan, CT, United States

Brian Liu

Grand Prix Winner of Young Musician Category

From Great Neck, NY, United States

Florine Liu

First Place Winner of Junior Category

From Rosemead, CA, Unites States

Aadil Memon

Second Place Winner of Young Musician Category

From Campbell, CA, United States

Maximilian Radzyminski

First Place Winner of Intermediate Category

From New York, NY, United States

Hamond Rahardjo

Grand Prix Winner of Junior Category

From East Java, Indonesia

Catalina Sieh

Second Place Winner of Intermediate Category

From Brookline, MA, United States

Jessica Sutadji

Second Place Winner of Junior Category

From East Java, Indonesia

Meredith Thompson

First Place Winner of Young Musician Category

From New York, NY, United States

Naomi Wang

First Place Winner of Intermediate Category

From Boston, MA, United States

Susanna Yewon Kim

Grand Prix Winner of Young Musician Category

From Garfield, NJ, United States

Eun Young Lee

First Place Winner of Professional Adults Category

From Ann Arbor, MI, United States

Heyue Zhang

First Place Winner of Professional Adults Category

From Bloomington, IN, United States

Lillian Zhao

First Place Winner of Young Musician Category

From Dallas, TX, United States

Jocelyn Zhu

First Place Winner of Intermediate Category

From Pleasanton, CA, United States

Please reload

@ International Maestro Competition 2016-2019